Scientist Directory

Kengo Adachi

Research Scientist

Carina Arnold

PhD Student

Ingo Asbeck

PhD Student

Douglas Asede

Scientific Consultant

Jad Barchini

Research Fellow

Elan Barenholtz

Visiting Lecturer

McLean Bolton

Research Group Leader

Jeremy Chang

Research Fellow

Kori-Anne Citrin

PhD Student

Lesley Colgan

Research Scientist

Divyesh Doddapaneni

Research Technician

Aden Eagle

Undergraduate Student

Paul Evans II

Head of Scientific Training

Alana Ferguson

Lab Technician

David Fitzpatrick

Chief Scientific Director & CEO

Susan Freling

Animal Care Specialist

Alexandra Gribizis

Postdoctoral Fellow

Jason Guest

Postdoctoral Fellow

William Hahn

Visiting Lecturer

Yasufumi Hayano

Research Scientist

Yuki Hayano

Associate Scientist

Raphael Heldman

PhD Student

Roberto Hernandez

PhD Student

Timothy Holford

Postdoctoral Fellow

Yang Sun Hwang

Postbac Fellow

Hidehiko Inagaki

Research Group Leader

Miho Inagaki

Research Scientist

Juliane Jaepel

Research Fellow

Anant Jain

Visiting Scientist

Yonil Jung

Postdoctoral Fellow

Victoria Karaluz

Undergraduate Student

Jessica Kerr

Surgical Veterinary Assistant

Jaebin Kim

PhD Student

David Kloetzer

Lab Manager

George Kreal

Research Technician

Augusto Lempel

Postdoctoral Fellow

Kaitlyn Letourneau

Postbac Fellow

Darielle Lewis-Sanders

Research Assistant

Kathy Liu

Research Assistant

Cody Loomis

PhD Student

Juan Lopez

PhD Student

Dinghao Luo

PhD Student

Shouvik Majumder

PhD Student

Jordan Merritt

Visiting Lecturer

Yoshihisa Nakahata

Research Scientist

Akshay Naraine

PhD Student

Taisaku Ogawa

Research Fellow

Elwy Okaz

Research Scientist

Maria Jose Olvera Caltzontzin

Postdoctoral Fellow

Goksu Oz

PhD Student

Matthew Pacheco

Student Employee

Freda Pang

Sr Research Coordinator

Paula Parra Bueno

Research Scientist

Mary Phillips

Postdoctoral Fellow

Sagan Potenza

Undergraduate Student

Uri Ramirez Jarquin

Postdoctoral Fellow

Vineet Reddy

Student Employee

Monica Reum

Executive Assistant

Gabriela Rodriguez Gonzalez

Research Fellow

Arani Roy

Sr Research Associate

Hanna Rula

Postbac Fellow

Polina Rusina

Postbac Fellow

Taddeo Salemi

Rotating PhD Student

Rachel Satterfield

Research Assistant

Richa Saxena

Undergraduate Student

Paul Scarpinato

Visiting Student

Joseph Schumacher

Head of Undergraduate Training

Madineh Sedigh-Sarvestani

Research Fellow

Myung Eun Shin

Research Fellow

Nicole Shultz

Lab Manager & Histology Coordinator

Daria Sokolova

Lab Technician

Kelly South

Postbac Fellow

Sarah Stern

Research Group Leader

Irena Suponitsky-Kroyter

Research Assistant

Ritvik Teegavarapu

Lab Technician

Clara Tepohl

PhD Student

Molly Tu

PhD Student

Carolyn Von-Walter

PhD Student

Luciana Walendy

Research Technician

Yingxue Wang

Research Group Leader

Joseph Wasserman

PhD Student

Zidan Yang

PhD Student

Ryohei Yasuda

Scientific Director

Zhe Zhao

Postdoctoral Fellow

Xiaoliang Zhao

Research Scientist